Categories

Manufacturers

Networking Cabling

There are no products in this category
Networking Cabling
CAT6a Patch Leads, Fibre Patch Leads, Cat5e Patch Leads, Cat6 Patch Leads, Lan Cable Rolls, Jacks and Wallplates, Cou...
More

Subcategories

  • CAT6a Patch Leads

    • Individually tested to ensure CAT6a Component Level compliance • Double shielded, inner pairs are also individual shielded • Telstra network fully compliant • Fully moulded strain relief boots • Available in a range of colours and sizes

  • Fibre Patch Leads

    • Our fibre optic patch cords are manufactured to ensure quality exceeding IEC international standards • MM 62.5/125 application ST/SC/LC/MT-RJ connector types • LSZH sheath • Full tracability & test certification supplied with each assembly • Premium connector termination

  • Cat5e Patch Leads

    • Providing the best connection for your telecommunication network • Snag-less connectors reduce the possibility of accidental un-plug • Fully compliant to ACA (N10227) regulations • Fully moulded strain relief boots • Available in a range of sizes and colours

  • Cat6 Patch Leads

    • Providing the best connection for your high-speed gigabit telecommunication network • Snag-less connectors reduce the possibility of accidental un-plug • Comply to ACA (N10227) Regulations • Fully moulded strain relief boots • Available in a range of sizes and colours

  • Lan Cable Rolls

    • Solid core cable is ideal for fixed runs in walls to provide better signal performance • Stranded cable is commonly used for patch leads • Both solid core and stranded cables are available • 305m per box

  • Jacks and Wallplates

    • Ranges of data wall plates and jacks to make home/office networking easy • Enhanced Category 5 performance • Meets EIA/TIA 568A/B C5 Standards • Comply to ACA (N10227) Regulations • Exceeds Powersum NEXT requirement

  • Networking Cabling Couplers

    • Couplers join two patch leads together without loss of Cat5e performance or as a gender changer • Enhanced Category 5 performance • Meets EIA/TIA 568A/B C5 Standards • Complies to ACA (N10227) Regulations • 42C5ECPL fits keystone plate or Clipsal/HPM plate with an adaptor

  • Surface Mounts

    • Allows installation on any flat surface including wall, desk and skirting mount to provide network connections using screws or double sided tape • Enhanced Category 5 performance • Meets EIA/TIA 568A/B C5 Standards • Fully ACA compliant (A-tick) • Wiring label for both 568A & 568B wiring formats

  • Patch Panels

    • Allows easy and convenient circuit or LAN wiring arrangement and rearrangement • Wiring label for both 568A & 568B formats • Replaceable ID Strips • Fully ACA compliant (A-tick) • Conforms to EIA/TIA 568A/B C5 Standards

  • Line Splitters

    • Data or voice line splitters using four pair cables • Generally used when running another UTP cable is not an option • Can be used for temporary installations • Must be used in pairs

  • Telephone Equipment

    • Boxes, frames and disconnection modules for telecommunication needs • Backmount frames, distribution frames and covers • Disconnection modules and earth modules • Extension cords and accessories

  • Fibre Pigtails

    • Designed for high performance splicing/termination within the splice enclosure • Each pack contains a variety of standard colours • Premium connector termination • Full tracability & test certification supplied with each assembly

  • Fibre Connectors

    • deal for all telecommunication applications which require precision interconnect and secure connection • Compliant with IEC 61754-13 • Support LC/ST/SC and other types upon request

  • Fibre Couplers and Adapters

    • Used to link two connectors usually by mounting in a distribution panel or wall box • LAN and WAN; FTTX, CATV and testing applications • Available in SC ST LC FC & MT-RJ • Available in simplex, duplex, quad and hybrid versions

  • Fibre Trays and Adapter Plates

    • Fibre trays, adaptor plates and splice cassette for fibre patch and cable management needs • Adaptor plates for SC and ST connectors • Adaptor plate with either 12 or 24 ports • Slice cassette - 12 position available • Black panels and adaptors